Back to results

Make a reservation request

From C$25/ night | C$210/ week | C$750/ month

Minimum stay: 1 week | Maximum stay: 12 months

Contact Chantal

Report this ad

Homestay Montréal 262286-1
Homestay Montréal 262286-2
Homestay Montréal 262286-3
Homestay Montréal 262286-4
Homestay Montréal 262286-5
Homestay Montréal 262286-6
Homestay Montréal 262286-7
Homestay Montréal 262286-8
Homestay Montréal 262286-9
Homestay Montréal 262286-10
Homestay Montréal 262286-11

Room For Rent On The University Campus Of Montreal

Machine translation - Original title
From C$25 /night | C$210 /week | C$750 /month
Duration Between 1 week and 12 months
Small Comfortable Room Overlooking A Garden. It Is Equipped With A Mini Fridge And Freezer As Well As A Coffee Maker.
Possibility Of Having Access To The Solarium Which Overlooks The Garden.
This Rental Is Located In A Residential And Quiet Area On Campus, 5 Minutes From The Metro And 2 Minutes From The Bus.
Essential Shops Are A 10-minute Walk Away.
Machine translation - Original description

Housing

Ref. 262286 | 9 m² | Homestay | Apartment

1 Person(s) | 1 Bedroom(s) - 1 single bed(s)

  • Private bathroom
  • WC privative
  • Kitchen to share
  • No access to the lounge

Current occupant(s) of the dwelling

  • 2 inhabitant(s)
  • Family
  • Woman

Ideal tenant

  • From 25 to 80 years old
  • Woman

Classic equipment

  • Towels
  • Sheets
  • Heating
  • Wardrobe / Dresser
  • Internet

Additional equipment

  • Dryer
  • Iron
  • Hangers
  • Washing machine
  • Hair dryer
  • Desk/Table
  • Netflix

Rules and regulations of the rental



    Evaluations of previous tenants

    Roomlala | Isabelle R.

    Isabelle

    La chambre est propre avec des rangements. Un grand placard. Une commode. Un bureau. Un ventilateur. Un petit frigo et une petite cafetière. Salle de bain partagée et possibilité d accès à la cuisine et au jardin. A proximité des transports en commun , bus, métro. Ligne bleue. Quartier très calme.
    General
    Home
    Cleanliness
    Reliability
    Chantal D.

    Reply sent by Chantal

    Merci pour l'évaluation mais la salle de bain est privée.

    Roomlala | Laurence D.

    Laurence

    Je reviendrai chez Chantal, la situation de sa maison est parfaite à 3 min à pied du campus de l’Université de Montréal. Chambre avec salle de bain indépendante : top !
    General
    Home
    Cleanliness
    Reliability

    Roomlala | Lorraine R.

    Lorraine

    Toutes 5 étoiles. Super gentille. Quand je suis arrivée, elle m'a fait visité en voiture les environs (épicerie, pharmacie etc.). J'avais le cœur gros quand je suis parti !!!! Merci Chantal et Arnaud !!
    General
    Home
    Cleanliness
    Reliability

    Location

    Montréal, Canada

    The exact address is communicated only when the reservation is confirmed.

    Places of interest nearby

    • Universities
    • Public transport
    • Shops
    Back
    Contact Chantal

    Other accommodations that might interest you

    Ideal For Students Cozy And Convenient
    C$360 / month

    Ideal For Students Cozy And Convenient

    1 space(s)

    Montréal at Stephanie

    2.0 km

    Furnished Bedroom In A 2 Bedroom Apartment In A Low-rise Apartment Building. Clean, Cozy, Colorful,lots Of Plants In The Common Spaces.

    Large Bedroom 3 | All Inclusive | Metro
    C$801 / month

    Large Bedroom 3 | All Inclusive | Metro

    Colocation | 2 space(s)

    Montréal at Claude

    5.7 km

    The rental is all inclusive including: - Services (electricity, heating, water & wifi) - Bedroom with furnished lock (bed, bedside table, chest of drawers, storage and desk/chair) - Bedding (sheets, pillows, duvet and blanket) and two bath towels - Fully equipped kitchen (fridge, stove, dining table and accessories (all necessary utensils, coffee maker, microwave oven, pots) - Washer-dryer in the apartment - Bathroom with bath/shower (recently refurbished). The apartment is kept clean and uncluttered. The building is quiet, well maintained and very bright (important in winter!). We live in the apartment below so readily available if needed. The apartment is located 8-10 min from the Monk Green line metro, 2 min from the bus and 2 min from Bixi bike rental (See the STM / Société des Transports de Montréal website which allows you to make an itinerary from the Monk metro station to your school or workplace, for example)

    Roommate And Home Help, Homestay, Roommate
    C$649 / month

    Roommate And Home Help, Homestay, Roommate

    1 space(s)

    Montréal at Catherine

    4.9 km

    Hello My Name Is Catherine, Employee, 39 Years Old .. It Will Be My Pleasure To Welcome You To My Home For A Short Or Long Term Stay. Located In The Heart Of The Village Of Montreal, The Apartment, With Its Small Rear Terrace And Its Bedroom Should Please You With Its Simplicity And Its Urban Location. Cozy Living Room And Fully Equipped Kitchen Are Also At Your Disposal :). Ensuring Respect And Cleanliness Of The Premises Is Necessary For Harmony In The Heart Of The Home. Thank You 🫶!

    Room In Superb Cottage With Terrace On The Plateau
    C$1068 / month

    Room In Superb Cottage With Terrace On The Plateau

    1 space(s)

    Montréal at Isabelle

    3.9 km

    Fully Equipped Room, In A Very Large And Bright Cottage With A Huge Terrace. In The Heart Of The Plateau, 8 Minutes Walk From The Mont Royal Metro Station.

    Beautiful furnished room and city center for rent
    C$499 / month

    Beautiful Furnished Room And City Center For Rent

    1 space(s)

    Montréal at Valerie

    4.9 km

    Good morning, The apartment is located on the first floor without elevator, there is a balcony which overlooks a rear courtyard in which you can park a bicycle, there is also parking for cars but which is payable additionally and monthly. It's a quiet, pleasant apartment, not noisy with friendly neighbors. Food and toiletries are not included, Thank you! and enjoy!

    House To Share In Fabreville, Laval
    C$620 / month

    House To Share In Fabreville, Laval

    1 space(s)

    Laval at Alain

    17.4 km

    Pretty bedroom in a 6-room house plus bathroom. The occupant of the room can use the bathroom, the living room, the dining room, the balconies, the bar-b-q, the backyard with tables chairs and outdoor fireplace. The bathroom has a whirlpool bath Even the casseroles are to be shared! Non-smoking residence, no alcohol or sustained marijuana use. Moderate consumers are tolerated. In the living room, a Playstation and a firestick are available. P.S.: LAVAL University is not located in the city of Laval...