Back to results

Make a reservation request

From C$20/ night | C$140/ week | C$600/ month

Minimum stay: 2 months | Maximum stay: 12 months

Contact Fatima

Report this ad

Homestay Montréal 244165-1
Homestay Montréal 244165-2
Homestay Montréal 244165-3
Homestay Montréal 244165-4
Homestay Montréal 244165-5
Homestay Montréal 244165-6
Homestay Montréal 244165-7
Homestay Montréal 244165-8
Homestay Montréal 244165-9
Homestay Montréal 244165-10
Homestay Montréal 244165-11

Room For Rent In Montreal

Machine translation - Original title
From C$20 /night | C$140 /week | C$600 /month
Duration Between 2 months and 12 months
Security deposit : C$600
With Quick And Easy Access To Universities, Shops, Transport, Restaurants And More!
Machine translation - Original description

Housing

Ref. 244165 | Homestay | House

1 Person(s) | 1 Bedroom(s) - 1 double bed(s)

  • Private bathroom
  • WC privative
  • Kitchen to share
  • Living room to share
  • Balcony / Terrace
  • Garden

Current occupant(s) of the dwelling

  • 1 inhabitant(s)

Ideal tenant

  • Man or woman

Classic equipment

  • Towels
  • Sheets
  • Heating
  • Wardrobe / Dresser
  • Internet

Additional equipment

  • Dryer
  • Iron
  • Hangers
  • Washing machine

Rules and regulations of the rental

  • No smoking
  • No pets


Evaluations of previous tenants

Roomlala | Cristian  A.

Cristian

Fatima est très gentille et respectueuse, j'ai bien profité le temps chez elle.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability
Fatima G.

Reply sent by Fatima

Merci

Location

Montréal, Canada

The exact address is communicated only when the reservation is confirmed.

Places of interest nearby

  • Universities
  • Public transport
  • Shops
  • Touristic places
  • Station
  • Airport
Back
Contact Fatima

Other accommodations that might interest you

Large Bedroom 3 | All Inclusive | Metro
C$801 / month

Large Bedroom 3 | All Inclusive | Metro

Colocation | 2 space(s)

Montréal at Claude

8.1 km

The rental is all inclusive including: - Services (electricity, heating, water & wifi) - Bedroom with furnished lock (bed, bedside table, chest of drawers, storage and desk/chair) - Bedding (sheets, pillows, duvet and blanket) and two bath towels - Fully equipped kitchen (fridge, stove, dining table and accessories (all necessary utensils, coffee maker, microwave oven, pots) - Washer-dryer in the apartment - Bathroom with bath/shower (recently refurbished). The apartment is kept clean and uncluttered. The building is quiet, well maintained and very bright (important in winter!). We live in the apartment below so readily available if needed. The apartment is located 8-10 min from the Monk Green line metro, 2 min from the bus and 2 min from Bixi bike rental (See the STM / Société des Transports de Montréal website which allows you to make an itinerary from the Monk metro station to your school or workplace, for example)

Ideal For Students Cozy And Convenient
C$360 / month

Ideal For Students Cozy And Convenient

1 space(s)

Montréal at Stephanie

4.5 km

Furnished Bedroom In A 2 Bedroom Apartment In A Low-rise Apartment Building. Clean, Cozy, Colorful,lots Of Plants In The Common Spaces.

Room In Superb Cottage With Terrace On The Plateau
C$1068 / month

Room In Superb Cottage With Terrace On The Plateau

1 space(s)

Montréal at Isabelle

2.4 km

Fully Equipped Room, In A Very Large And Bright Cottage With A Huge Terrace. In The Heart Of The Plateau, 8 Minutes Walk From The Mont Royal Metro Station.

Roommate And Home Help, Homestay, Roommate
C$649 / month

Roommate And Home Help, Homestay, Roommate

1 space(s)

Montréal at Catherine

4.2 km

Hello My Name Is Catherine, Employee, 39 Years Old .. It Will Be My Pleasure To Welcome You To My Home For A Short Or Long Term Stay. Located In The Heart Of The Village Of Montreal, The Apartment, With Its Small Rear Terrace And Its Bedroom Should Please You With Its Simplicity And Its Urban Location. Cozy Living Room And Fully Equipped Kitchen Are Also At Your Disposal :). Ensuring Respect And Cleanliness Of The Premises Is Necessary For Harmony In The Heart Of The Home. Thank You 🫶!

Beautiful furnished room and city center for rent
C$499 / month

Beautiful Furnished Room And City Center For Rent

1 space(s)

Montréal at Valerie

3.5 km

Good morning, The apartment is located on the first floor without elevator, there is a balcony which overlooks a rear courtyard in which you can park a bicycle, there is also parking for cars but which is payable additionally and monthly. It's a quiet, pleasant apartment, not noisy with friendly neighbors. Food and toiletries are not included, Thank you! and enjoy!

House To Share In Fabreville, Laval
C$620 / month

House To Share In Fabreville, Laval

1 space(s)

Laval at Alain

17.5 km

Pretty bedroom in a 6-room house plus bathroom. The occupant of the room can use the bathroom, the living room, the dining room, the balconies, the bar-b-q, the backyard with tables chairs and outdoor fireplace. The bathroom has a whirlpool bath Even the casseroles are to be shared! Non-smoking residence, no alcohol or sustained marijuana use. Moderate consumers are tolerated. In the living room, a Playstation and a firestick are available. P.S.: LAVAL University is not located in the city of Laval...